Past Presidents

  • 2015 - Doris Richardson FULLBEAUTY Brands

  • 2013 - 2014 Megan Mills Ingersoll Rand

  • 2011 - 2012 Lea Anne Fuchs Fiserv Output Solutions

  • 2009 - 2010 Keith Skeel Quest Environmental & Safety Prod Inc

  • 2006 - 2008 Rich Bayley, CPIM Covidien / Puritan Bennett

  • 2004 - 2005 Mike Zawilinski Sabin Corporation

  • 2003 Matt Nelson Valspar

  • 2002 Charles Frasher, C.P.M. Hahn Systems

  • 2001 Michelle Taulman, C.P.M. Promotional & Marketing Partners LLC

  • 2000 Lori Turner Rexnord Corporation

  • 1999 Beverly Stephens Praxair Surface Technologies

  • 1998 Pat Davenport National Starch & Chemical

  • 1996 - 1997 Suzanne Shaw Kutz Ulrich Chemical Inc.

  • 1994 - 1995 Scott Blake IUPUI

  • 1993 Margaret Buford, C.P.M. Ameritech Services Inc

  • 1992 Jeff Arthur City of Indianapolis

  • 1991 Margaret Buford, C.P.M. Ameritech Services Inc

  • 1990 Robert Garczewski, C.P.M. Modernfold, Inc

  • 1989 Raymond Biltz, C.P.M. Ameritech Services Inc

  • 1988 Charles Sahlberg, C.P.M. Modernfold, Inc

  • 1987 James Wilson, C.P.M. IUPUI

  • 1986 Mike Kinder, C.P.M. Sunrise Publications

  • 1985 Velma Phipps, C.P.M. Naval Avionics Center

  • 1984 John Pugh, C.P.M. Union Carbide Corp

  • 1983 John Shelton, C.P.M. Stokely-VanCamp Inc

  • 1982 John Divibiss, C.P.M. International Harvester

  • 1981 Dave Emerson, C.P.M. Kennedy Tank & Mfg. Co.

  • 1980 Hugh Baker Hugh J Baker & Co.

  • 1979 George Milne, C.P.M. Delta Faucet

  • 1978 David Wells U.S. Corrugated-Fibre Box

  • 1977 Richard Bothel, C.P.M. Ford Motor Co.

  • 1976 Roy Borders, C.P.M. Mobile Drilling Co.

  • 1975 Michael Etten, C.P.M. Dura Containers, Inc.

  • 1974 James Cooney Indiana Farm Bureau Coop.

  • 1973 Joe Gibbons, C.P.M. Eli Lilly & Company

  • 1972 Herman Wichser Jr. Howard W. Sams & Co.

  • 1971 Huber Shelton, C.P.M. Stokely-VanCamp Inc

  • 1970 Harry Amos Kennedy Tank & Mfg. Co.

  • 1969 C.E. More Marion Rubber Products

  • 1968 W.H. Meissner Shell Oil Company

  • 1967 M.W. Bennett, C.P.M. Mitchel & Scott Machine Co.

  • 1966 Lawrence Davis St. Vincent's Hospital

  • 1965 Emil A Hopensteadt Western Electric Co.

  • 1964 Paul E. Williams F.H. Langsenkamp Co.

  • 1963 James B. Millis Jones & Laughlin Steel Whse Div.

  • 1962 Lester E. Davis Pitman-Moore Company

  • 1961 A.B. Rudy RCA Victor Record Division

  • 1960 Paul L. Ostler Stewart-Warner Corp.

  • 1959 C.W. Wolfe Insley Manufacturing Co.

  • 1958 Stanley C. Boyle Republic Creosoting Co.

  • 1957 Harry McMullen Farrell-Argast Electric Co.

  • 1956 John F. Brennan, C.P.M. Hugh J Baker & Co.

  • 1955 John M. Berry Kennedy Tank & Mfg. Co.

  • 1954 Willis B. Conner III Gaseteria, Inc

  • 1953 Seeley Williams, Jr. Peerless Electric Supply Co.

  • 1952 W.J. Topmiller, Jr. P.R. Mallory & Co.

  • 1951 E.F Andrews Pitman-Moore Company

  • 1950 Don M. Johnson American Paper Stock Co.

  • 1949 A.T. Clay Hetherington & Berner, Inc

  • 1948 E.W. Allen Diamond Chain Company

  • 1947 C.C. Harmening Shell Oil Company

  • 1945 - 1946 A.N. Phillips Schwitzer-Cummins Co.

  • 1944 George H. Lilly Hoosier Petroleum Co.

  • 1943 Howard M. Muller American Paper Stock Co.

  • 1941 - 1942 George L. Stalker W.J. Holiday & Co.

  • 1940 George C. Mercer P.R. Mallory & Co.

  • 1938 - 1939 Frank C. Thompson Link-Belt Company

  • 1937 S.M. Raymond Diamond Chain Company

  • 1936 Altert H. Losche City of Indianapolis

  • 1935 Roy R. Kattemenry Indianapolis Power & Light

  • 1933 - 1934 S.M. Raymond Diamond Chain Company

  • 1932 Fred W Bakemyer Johnson-Maas Lumber Co.

  • 1931 Ralph W Ross Beveridge Paper Company

  • 1930 W.S. Campell Interstate Public Service

  • 1929 R.E. Kennedy Esterline-Agus Company

  • 1928 Walter W. Ward L.S. Ayres & Company

  • 1927 Frank C. Thompson Link-Belt Company

  • 1925 - 1926 H.S. Riley National Paper Stock Co.

  • 1924 Thomas N. Wynne Indianapolis Power & Light

  • 1923 Louis Fehrenbach Indianapolis Drop Forging

  • 1923 George Watkins Oakes Products Corp

  • 1922 Paul Birdsall Indianapolis Electric Company

  • 1919 - 1921 Dwight Ritter Grassyfork Fish Hatcheries

  • 1917 - 1918 Albert T. Potter E.C. Atkins Company